Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 72nd Pl  »  895 W 72nd Pl

895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Meadows Park
Parcel ID 0420250021710

Sales & Tax Overview for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 07/28/2020
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,759

Lot & Building Information for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 100
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014?

895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,541, the tax amount paid for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $5,305.

When was 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 07/28/2020 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2020 $0
09/08/2014 $180,000
05/17/2013 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/08/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed
05/17/2013 - D
05/17/2013 - R
Deed
04/01/2002 - R Mortgage
04/01/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,306
Current property tax $2,759
Market value $456,620
Assessed value $189,541

Assessment History for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,620 $189,541 18.6468 $5,306 +1.99%
2024 $451,435 $184,200 18.6638 $5,202 +10.79%
2023 $378,723 $178,835 18.7692 $4,696 +8.20%
2022 $337,962 $173,627 18.7584 $4,340 +14.23%
2021 $247,027 $168,570 19.2744 $3,799 -19.19%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 895 West 72nd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Lourdes Pre School NR Private PK-4 163 0.31
Our Lady of Lourdes Pre School NR Private PK-4 163 0.31
Nuestra Senora De Lourdes Pre-School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.32
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.32

Nearest middle schools