Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 77th St  »  847 W 77th St

847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Douglas Estates
Parcel ID 0420250120050

Sales & Tax Overview for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 08/22/2025
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,129

Lot & Building Information for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,263
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,000, the tax amount paid for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $5,580.

When was 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 08/22/2025 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2025 $480,000
08/21/2023 $10
09/18/2018 $220,375
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2035
08/22/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2055
08/22/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Deed
08/21/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2053
08/21/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
07/13/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 07/04/2049
09/18/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2048
09/18/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Deed
04/19/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,580
Current property tax $4,129
Market value $364,900
Assessed value $263,000

Assessment History for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,350 $255,588 18.6638 $5,323 +1.04%
2023 $339,350 $248,144 18.7692 $5,268 +11.24%
2022 $273,860 $240,917 18.7584 $4,736 +5.06%
2021 $233,900 $233,900 19.2744 $4,508 +4.00%
2020 $224,300 $186,230 19.3259 $4,335 +32.16%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Twin Lakes Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.31
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior Adult NR Public 0 0.40
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.46
Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-K 71 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior Adult NR Public 0 0.40
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.46
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.56
Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.61

Nearest high schools

Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,344 0.39
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior Adult NR Public 0 0.40
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.46
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.56

Neighbors for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 847 West 77th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
859 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,227 09/30/2022 $10
875 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,259 08/11/2021 $67,500
835 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,277 09/29/2020 $320,000
460 W 83rd St, Hialeah 13,801 12/30/2025 $3,174,000
887 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 06/01/2023 $10
843 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 02/03/2012 $90,000
7700 W 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,552 06/20/2016 $10
590 W 83rd St, Hialeah 41,033 03/16/2020 $4,100,000
480 W 83rd St, Hialeah 11,280 08/18/2021 $1,800,000
855 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 07/02/2021 $10
871 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 05/21/2025 $10
879 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 12/17/1982
500 W 84th St, Hialeah 14,916 06/27/2022 $2,100,000
851 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 03/28/2001 $96,000
863 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 04/27/2007 $10
867 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 01/03/2020 $10
883 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,263 05/17/2024 $10
839 W 77th St, Hialeah 1,277 12/29/2016 $10
540 W 83rd St, Hialeah 26,525 01/11/2019 $3,100,000
500 W 83rd St, Hialeah 28,783 07/08/2014 $1,550,000