Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 20th Ave  »  7709 W 20th Ave

7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs Lakes
Parcel ID 0420260010334

Sales & Tax Overview for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 06/05/2020
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,611

Lot & Building Information for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 12,793
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.826
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 12,793 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,906,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2020 $2,525,000
04/29/2019 $1,600,000
12/18/2012 $999,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/05/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Deed
04/29/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
12/18/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed
09/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/16/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2006 - R Warranty Deed
02/03/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,611
Market value $1,906,000
Assessed value $1,745,340

Assessment History for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,906,000 $1,745,340 18.6468 $33,611 +0.60%
2024 $2,162,000 $1,586,673 18.6638 $33,412 +13.30%
2023 $1,803,000 $1,442,430 18.7692 $29,489 +19.88%
2022 $1,311,300 $1,311,300 18.7584 $24,598 -13.18%
2021 $1,470,000 $1,470,000 19.2744 $28,333 +17.47%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7709 West 20th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price