Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 18th Ln  »  7501 W 18th Ln

7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Flamingo Lake
Parcel ID 0420260010490

Sales & Tax Overview for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 11/25/2025
Sale price $11,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $125,587

Lot & Building Information for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 40,242
Total sqft 65,302
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.226
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 40,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2025 $11,800,000
11/15/2021 $8,100,000
08/02/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Deed
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/15/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
10/07/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 10/01/2025
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/10/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $125,587
Market value $8,590,000
Assessed value $5,710,878

Assessment History for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,590,000 $5,710,878 18.6468 $125,587 -1.44%
2024 $9,815,000 $5,191,708 18.6638 $127,420 +7.43%
2023 $9,201,000 $4,719,735 18.7692 $118,606 +47.36%
2022 $4,290,669 $4,290,669 18.7584 $80,486 +5.99%
2021 $4,093,581 $3,851,871 19.2744 $75,937 +11.52%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7501 West 18th Lane, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price