Miami-Dade County  »  2400 W 60th St

2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Wagenberg Estates - Savannah
Parcel ID 0420340010410

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $33,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $532,273

Lot & Building Information for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 101,484
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 9.57
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 101,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016?

2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,545,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $33,000,000
12/31/1991 $7,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
09/14/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Notice
09/14/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
09/03/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/28/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/16/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/30/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/18/2000 - D
01/12/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/13/1999 - D
10/06/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $532,273
Market value $28,545,000
Assessed value $28,545,000

Assessment History for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,545,000 $28,545,000 18.6468 $532,273 +5.67%
2024 $28,545,000 $26,136,000 18.6638 $503,701 +5.37%
2023 $28,545,000 $23,760,000 18.7692 $478,011 -5.62%
2022 $27,000,000 $27,000,000 18.7584 $506,477 +36.86%
2021 $19,200,000 $19,200,000 19.2744 $370,068 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,551
Median age 44.1
Average household income $84,509
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,602
Owner occupied units 48.6%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $314,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $336,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 2400 West 60th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price