Miami-Dade County  »  2250 W 60th St

2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villas DE Catalina
Parcel ID 0420340010730

Sales & Tax Overview for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 16,176
Total sqft 39,661
Building class Municipal: Municipal (8940)
Acreage 20
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016?

2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 2000 and has a total of 16,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,094,823, the tax amount paid for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $175,313.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/22/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/24/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $175,313
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,957,746
Assessed value $9,094,823

Assessment History for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,957,746 $9,094,823 18.6468 $175,313 +13.61%
2024 $8,268,021 $8,268,021 18.6638 $154,313 -65.46%
2023 $29,884,798 $20,424,372 18.7692 $446,725 +28.26%
2022 $18,567,611 $18,567,611 18.7584 $348,299 -0.84%
2021 $18,223,074 $18,223,074 19.2744 $351,239 -0.51%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2250 West 60th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs School NR Private PK-6 263 0.25
Ben Sheppard Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 897 0.25
Ben Sheppard Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 897 0.25
American Christian School & Art Center NR Private PK-12 129 0.27

Nearest middle schools