Miami-Dade County  »  2185 W 60th St

2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Baracoa
Parcel ID 0420340840080

Sales & Tax Overview for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/27/1993
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,171

Lot & Building Information for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 6,588
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 6,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016?

2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,304,498.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/1993 $500,000

Title Documents for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
09/06/1988 - R Agreement
06/20/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,171
Market value $1,304,498
Assessed value $1,125,268

Assessment History for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,304,498 $1,125,268 18.6468 $22,171 +5.65%
2024 $1,309,795 $1,022,971 18.6638 $20,986 +18.08%
2023 $977,424 $929,974 18.7692 $17,773 +6.07%
2022 $981,547 $845,431 18.7584 $16,756 +4.28%
2021 $947,516 $768,574 19.2744 $16,068 +0.74%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,551
Median age 44.1
Average household income $84,509
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,602
Owner occupied units 48.6%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $314,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $336,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 2185 West 60th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price