Miami-Dade County  »  6545 W 24th Ave

Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Flamingo Villas
Parcel ID 0420341940020

Sales & Tax Overview for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 01/10/1997
Sale price $5,056,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 74,036
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 3.125
Year built 1996
Stories 4

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016?

Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1996 and has a total of 74,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,887,174, the tax amount paid for Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $261,540.

When was Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 01/10/1997 for $5,056,900.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 100 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/1997 $5,056,900
12/06/1995 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Easement
01/10/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $261,541
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,900,000
Assessed value $11,887,174

Assessment History for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,240,000 $10,806,522 18.6638 $244,165 +4.73%
2023 $17,100,000 $9,824,111 18.7692 $233,132 +25.89%
2022 $11,610,000 $8,931,010 18.7584 $185,183 +14.53%
2021 $8,860,000 $8,119,100 19.2744 $161,684 +1.03%
2020 $8,281,000 $7,381,000 19.3259 $160,038 +23.11%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,285
Median age 44
Average household income $86,805
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,693
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Ruth A. Tinsman Pavilion Senior Public Ho - 6545 West 24th Avenue, Hialeah.