Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 68th St  »  1700 W 68th St

1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Lake Ricky Estates
Parcel ID 0420350840010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 08/12/2022
Sale price $23,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $249,387

Lot & Building Information for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 69,423
Total sqft 74,313
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 5.033
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 69,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,700,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

No photo available
El Paraiso Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/22/2022
Last updated 05/10/2026

AA

Anchored by Sedano’s Supermarket and occupied by national tenants such as Regions Bank, T-Mobile,Amscot, and Rent-A-Center

View Listing

Brokers

Sabrina Stimming
Ruben Suarez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 772 Sabrina Stimming
Ruben Suarez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
El Paraiso Shopping Center
1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 772 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2022 $23,500,000
07/25/2002 $10
08/15/2000 $6,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2025 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
01/09/2025 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
01/09/2025 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
08/12/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $249,387
Market value $13,700,000
Assessed value $13,194,391

Assessment History for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,700,000 $12,670,366 18.6638 $243,275 +3.69%
2023 $12,500,000 $12,500,000 18.7692 $234,615 +45.51%
2022 $9,400,000 $8,160,084 18.7584 $161,240 +14.04%
2021 $7,335,288 $7,335,288 19.2744 $141,383 +4.35%
2020 $7,010,797 $7,010,797 19.3259 $135,490 +1.77%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1700 West 68th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price