Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 2nd CT  »  6765 W 2nd CT

6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Gratigny Red
Parcel ID 0421300000012

Sales & Tax Overview for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Sale date 11/01/2024
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $145,818

Lot & Building Information for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 42,092
Total sqft 43,142
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.718
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1965 and has a total of 42,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,820,000, the tax amount paid for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $145,817.

When was 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 11/01/2024 for $9,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 51 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2024 $9,500,000
08/11/2008 $3,600,000
03/01/2001 $6,006,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Deed
08/11/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/01/2001 - R Mortgage
03/01/2001 - R Deed
06/21/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $145,818
Market value $7,820,000
Assessed value $7,820,000

Assessment History for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,410,000 $4,982,265 18.6638 $109,016 -0.60%
2023 $8,210,000 $4,529,332 18.7692 $109,669 +27.79%
2022 $5,420,000 $4,117,575 18.7584 $85,821 +10.62%
2021 $4,025,000 $4,025,000 19.2744 $77,579 -0.27%
2020 $4,025,000 $3,751,880 19.3259 $77,787 +15.37%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6765 West 2nd Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price