Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 2nd CT  »  7665 W 2nd CT

7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0421300000035

Sales & Tax Overview for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Sale date 07/14/2004
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,034

Lot & Building Information for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 18,470
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.692
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 18,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,034,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2004 $775,000
06/27/2002 $10
07/26/1994 $98,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/07/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/14/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/27/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/26/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,034
Market value $3,034,000
Assessed value $1,490,766

Assessment History for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,235,000 $1,355,242 18.6638 $37,704 +8.87%
2023 $2,950,000 $1,232,039 18.7692 $34,633 +32.67%
2022 $1,893,200 $1,120,036 18.7584 $26,104 +18.81%
2021 $1,353,000 $1,018,215 19.2744 $21,972 -10.62%
2020 $1,272,000 $925,650 19.3259 $24,583 +28.16%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7665 West 2nd Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price