Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 58th St  »  152 E 58th St

152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Avenue Highlands
Parcel ID 0421310261290

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 02/22/2024
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,574

Lot & Building Information for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,513, the tax amount paid for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,663.

When was 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 02/22/2024 for $0.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2024 $0
10/29/2019 $375,000
09/06/2013 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2051
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Subordination Agreement
10/29/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/29/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed
09/06/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed
01/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2009 - R Deed
07/11/2008 - R Certificate of Title
04/06/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,664
Current property tax $5,574
Market value $538,673
Assessed value $340,513

Assessment History for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,673 $340,513 18.6468 $7,664 +3.01%
2024 $522,386 $330,917 18.6638 $7,440 +10.03%
2023 $430,523 $321,279 18.7692 $6,762 +6.05%
2022 $391,627 $311,922 18.7584 $6,376 +8.20%
2021 $310,836 $302,837 19.2744 $5,893 +2.10%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 East 58th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.20
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.22
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.22
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.32

Nearest middle schools