Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 57th St  »  175 E 57th St

175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Avenue Highlands
Parcel ID 0421310261380

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/21/2023
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,269

Lot & Building Information for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,550
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,322, the tax amount paid for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $10,268.

When was 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 03/21/2023 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2023 $570,000
03/03/2005 $295,000
02/09/2004 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
03/21/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Deed
03/03/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/09/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/20/1999 - D
05/11/1999 - R
Mortgage
05/20/1999 - D
05/11/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,269
Market value $580,395
Assessed value $534,322

Assessment History for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $568,657 $568,657 18.6638 $10,613 +19.56%
2023 $472,962 $472,962 18.7692 $8,877 +27.27%
2022 $434,314 $337,991 18.7584 $6,975 +9.36%
2021 $335,769 $328,147 19.2744 $6,378 +1.98%
2020 $323,617 $323,617 19.3259 $6,254 -0.79%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.23
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.23
Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.23
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.23
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.66
Hialeah Middle School 4 Public 6-8 878 0.74
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.74
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.86

Nearest high schools

Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,732 0.66
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.66
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.74
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 1.13
Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.29

Neighbors for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 175 East 57th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5785 Palm Ave, Hialeah 1,747
151 E 57th St, Hialeah 1,459 01/05/2011 $170,000
103 E 57th St, Hialeah 2,483 08/27/2013 $165,000
190 E 58th St, Hialeah 2,448 09/28/2021 $10
140 E 58th St, Hialeah 1,331 01/03/2022 $425,000
139 E 57th St, Hialeah 1,239 03/03/1993
115 E 57th St, Hialeah 1,053 01/22/1980
5710 E 2nd Ave, Hialeah 1,088 07/25/2013
188 E 58th St, Hialeah 1,291 02/07/2020 $305,000
5743 Palm Ave, Hialeah 2,283 06/19/2008 $10
30 E 58th St, Hialeah 2,072 08/20/1992 $10
5730 E 2nd Ave, Hialeah 1,078 08/17/1999 $10
176 E 58th St, Hialeah 1,469 07/15/1998 $112,000
163 E 57th St, Hialeah 1,344 08/30/2000 $140,000
127 E 57th St, Hialeah 1,883 11/07/2008 $10
22 E 58th St, Hialeah 2,095 05/25/2018 $359,000
187 E 57th St, Hialeah 2,168 05/15/2018 $10
5750 E 2nd Ave, Hialeah 1,053 02/03/2025 $100
164 E 58th St, Hialeah 1,372 02/05/2024 $10
152 E 58th St, Hialeah 1,892 02/22/2024 $0