Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 44th Pl  »  442 W 44th Pl

442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Racewood
Parcel ID 0430010030181

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,191

Lot & Building Information for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,430
Total sqft 1,530
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,314, the tax amount paid for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $5,872.

When was 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 08/12/2019 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $295,000
08/14/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/04/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
08/12/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2049
08/12/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
08/14/2014 - D
08/14/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,873
Current property tax $4,191
Market value $403,002
Assessed value $266,314

Assessment History for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $386,312 $258,809 18.6638 $5,672 +7.75%
2023 $333,085 $251,271 18.7692 $5,264 +6.59%
2022 $298,993 $243,953 18.7584 $4,939 +8.19%
2021 $236,848 $236,848 19.2744 $4,565 -3.28%
2020 $244,213 $244,213 19.3259 $4,720 +8.09%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 West 44th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.39
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.39
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.43
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.43
Bambi Land Day Care NR Private PK-1 39 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.39