Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 43rd Pl  »  499 W 43rd Pl

499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Racewood
Parcel ID 0430010030311

Sales & Tax Overview for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 04/12/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,960

Lot & Building Information for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,953
Total sqft 2,241
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,434, the tax amount paid for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $8,793.

When was 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 04/12/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2023 $10
02/17/2023 $569,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Deed
02/17/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Deed
04/06/1999 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/24/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,793
Current property tax $7,960
Market value $477,252
Assessed value $468,434

Assessment History for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $452,717 $452,717 18.6638 $8,449 +65.66%
2023 $399,631 $200,773 18.7692 $5,100 +6.57%
2022 $366,354 $194,926 18.7584 $4,786 +9.72%
2021 $291,218 $189,249 19.2744 $4,362 -24.57%
2020 $299,230 $186,637 19.3259 $5,783 +6.21%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bambi Land Day Care NR Private PK-1 39 0.43
Bambi Land Day Care NR Private PK-1 39 0.43
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.44
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.44
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.45
Henry H. Filer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 603 0.91
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.97
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.08
America's Christian Future Preschool Elementary NR Private PK-8 189 1.08

Nearest high schools

Florida Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.60
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.65
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 74 0.65
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.08
Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,732 1.08

Neighbors for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 499 West 43rd Place, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 1,278 08/03/1998 $120,000
467 W 43rd Pl, Hialeah 2,975 12/22/2025 $317,000
473 W 43rd Pl, Hialeah 1,878 01/16/2024 $10
3931 W 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,772 01/12/2023 $10
770 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 1,368 06/06/2023 $10
491 W 43rd Pl, Hialeah 2,295 12/18/1998 $143,400
443 W 43rd Pl, Hialeah 2,487 10/06/2008 $10
3921 W 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,331 03/07/2011 $10
750 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 2,081 08/13/1998 $130,000
442 W 44th Pl, Hialeah 1,430 08/12/2019 $295,000
459 W 43rd Pl, Hialeah 2,695 11/15/1998 $156,650
710 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 2,838 11/17/2023 $670,000
700 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 2,276 05/02/2013 $212,000
421 W 43rd Pl, Hialeah 3,355 02/12/2003 $120,000
426 W 44th Pl, Hialeah 1,655 05/27/2005 $265,000
438 W 44th Pl, Hialeah 2,132 03/24/2023 $1
740 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 2,372 05/04/2022 $10
730 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 1,868 04/02/2021 $405,000
720 W 39th Pl, Hialeah 1,486 09/25/2025 $10
451 W 43rd Pl, Hialeah 3,235 08/08/2006 $460,000