Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 27th St  »  533 W 27th St

533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Seminola Gardens
Parcel ID 0430120150102

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/13/2026
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,990

Lot & Building Information for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,914
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 3,914 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the year built & the current market value of 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $643,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2026 $1,200,000
09/09/2022 $1,195,000
12/19/2014 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2026 - D
04/21/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2026 - D
04/21/2026 - R
Deed
09/09/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deed
10/10/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Agreement
08/29/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/23/2029
12/19/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Deed
10/20/2010 - D
10/20/2010 - R
Deed
07/22/2010 - D
07/22/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
10/01/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,990
Market value $643,000
Assessed value $643,000

Assessment History for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,000 $643,000 18.6468 $11,990 +1.61%
2024 $686,000 $602,800 18.6638 $11,800 +14.72%
2023 $548,000 $548,000 18.7692 $10,286 +59.32%
2022 $474,134 $273,786 18.7584 $6,456 +17.25%
2021 $350,000 $248,897 19.2744 $5,506 -14.70%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 533 West 27th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price