Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 27th St  »  573 W 27th St

573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Seminola Gardens
Parcel ID 0430120150106

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/09/2023
Sale price $220,754
Arm's length
Property tax $24,297

Lot & Building Information for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,931
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 7,931 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,303,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

No photo available
573 W 27th St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 12/03/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.2336 Acre

AA

EXCELLENT INVESTMENT IN HIALEAH, this warehouse bay is for industrial use, featuring 2,000 sq ft fully rented until 2026! For sale price is $690,000 in cash. Built in 1963, It has approved 40-year City inspection, 3 phase electric, and more than 400 amps for equipment, new electrical conduits and panels, and is in excellent condition. ALWAYS RENTED!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS SEEKING CASH FLOW OR POSSIBLY COMMERCIAL USE.

 

View Listing

Brokers

Marcelo L. Merlo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
573 W 27th St
573 West 27th Street, Hialeah
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $690,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2023 $220,754
12/19/2014 $950,000
03/31/2003 $266,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2023 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/29/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/23/2029
07/27/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/08/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Deed
03/31/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,297
Market value $1,303,000
Assessed value $1,303,000

Assessment History for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,303,000 $1,303,000 18.6468 $24,297 +1.61%
2024 $1,389,000 $1,222,100 18.6638 $23,911 +14.67%
2023 $1,111,000 $1,111,000 18.7692 $20,853 +66.73%
2022 $886,842 $547,573 18.7584 $12,507 +12.86%
2021 $710,000 $497,794 19.2744 $11,082 -9.98%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 573 West 27th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price