Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 10th CT  »  4196 E 10th CT

4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0431050014600

Sales & Tax Overview for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 11/05/2008
Sale price $270,000
Current property tax $3,573

Lot & Building Information for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,510
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,205, the tax amount paid for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $5,160.

When was 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 11/05/2008 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2008 $270,000
04/01/2003 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2025 - D
10/15/2025 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 10/01/2065
09/25/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2065
07/14/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Home Affordable Modification Agreement 05/01/2051
02/12/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 02/01/2049
07/22/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2008 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,161
Current property tax $3,573
Market value $355,647
Assessed value $233,205

Assessment History for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $372,919 $226,633 18.6638 $5,196 +10.24%
2023 $307,060 $220,033 18.7692 $4,713 +7.99%
2022 $267,815 $213,625 18.7584 $4,364 +6.32%
2021 $222,716 $207,403 19.2744 $4,105 -8.68%
2020 $232,593 $204,540 19.3259 $4,495 +10.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4196 East 10th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.26
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.35
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.54
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.54

Nearest middle schools