Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 10th CT  »  4290 E 10th CT

4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0431050014620

Sales & Tax Overview for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 06/07/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,030

Lot & Building Information for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,276, the tax amount paid for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $9,030.

When was 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 06/07/2024 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2024 $10
01/08/2001 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2024 - D
06/10/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,030
Market value $484,276
Assessed value $484,276

Assessment History for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $484,276 $484,276 18.6468 $9,030 +4.93%
2024 $525,142 $426,042 18.6638 $8,606 +9.24%
2023 $478,091 $387,311 18.7692 $7,878 +14.44%
2022 $394,394 $352,101 18.7584 $6,884 +11.56%
2021 $320,092 $320,092 19.2744 $6,170 +6.64%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4290 East 10th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.24
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.31
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.54
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.54

Nearest middle schools