Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 22nd St  »  370 W 22nd St

370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070100150

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/12/2004
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,807

Lot & Building Information for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 12,809
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.517
Year built 1971
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 12,809 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,105,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2004 $700,000
11/12/2003 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/12/2003 - R Deed
10/24/2003 - R Notice of Commencement
01/15/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,807
Market value $2,105,000
Assessed value $1,735,067

Assessment History for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,245,000 $1,577,334 18.6638 $33,847 +6.20%
2023 $2,174,000 $1,433,940 18.7692 $31,872 +30.01%
2022 $1,312,940 $1,303,582 18.7584 $24,515 +5.21%
2021 $1,250,589 $1,185,075 19.2744 $23,301 +11.91%
2020 $1,077,341 $1,077,341 19.3259 $20,821 +0.45%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 370 West 22nd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price