Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 22nd St  »  301 W 22nd St

301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070100190

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/05/2004
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,795

Lot & Building Information for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,825
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 7,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,676,743.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2004 $410,000

Title Documents for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2004 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,795
Market value $1,676,743
Assessed value $1,471,038

Assessment History for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,681,232 $1,337,308 18.6638 $27,230 +5.31%
2023 $1,669,236 $1,215,735 18.7692 $25,856 +9.92%
2022 $1,528,849 $1,105,214 18.7584 $23,523 +7.64%
2021 $1,359,745 $1,004,740 19.2744 $21,854 -0.85%
2020 $1,140,461 $913,400 19.3259 $22,040 +0.46%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 301 West 22nd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price