Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 11th Ave  »  3001 E 11th Ave

3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080000030

Sales & Tax Overview for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 11/14/2014
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,626

Lot & Building Information for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 12,600
Total sqft 15,407
Building class Store
Acreage 1.009
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 12,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,623,190.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2014 $800,000
12/27/2000 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2014 - D
11/14/2014 - R
Deed
12/27/2000 - D
12/15/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2000 - D
12/15/2000 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,626
Market value $3,623,190
Assessed value $2,130,360

Assessment History for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,623,190 $2,130,360 18.6468 $49,626 +4.82%
2024 $3,632,813 $1,936,691 18.6638 $47,344 +4.41%
2023 $3,596,610 $1,760,629 18.7692 $45,345 +51.03%
2022 $1,600,572 $1,600,572 18.7584 $30,024 -19.46%
2021 $1,986,096 $1,904,426 19.2744 $37,279 +6.09%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,695
Median age 47.8
Average household income $79,019
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 9,253
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3001 East 11th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price