Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 10th Ave  »  2255 E 10th Ave

2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080000042

Sales & Tax Overview for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Property tax $36,252

Lot & Building Information for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 16,560
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.514
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

How many square feet does 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 16,560 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,448,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2021 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,252
Market value $2,448,000
Assessed value $1,665,932

Assessment History for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,320,000 $1,514,484 18.6638 $33,584 +7.61%
2023 $2,178,000 $1,376,804 18.7692 $31,209 +28.00%
2022 $1,388,800 $1,251,640 18.7584 $24,383 +8.57%
2021 $1,213,000 $1,137,855 19.2744 $22,458 +7.90%
2020 $1,077,000 $1,034,414 19.3259 $20,814 +12.49%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 2255 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price