Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 30th St  »  1055 E 30th St

1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080090050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 08/03/2010
Sale price $545,575
Property tax $46,037

Lot & Building Information for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 18,000
Total sqft 22,000
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.668
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,252,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2010 $545,575
03/10/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2010 - D
08/03/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/10/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,037
Market value $3,252,000
Assessed value $2,036,563

Assessment History for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,890,000 $1,851,421 18.6638 $41,411 +4.30%
2023 $2,894,000 $1,683,110 18.7692 $39,702 +34.92%
2022 $1,640,022 $1,530,100 18.7584 $29,427 +8.89%
2021 $1,414,754 $1,394,800 19.2744 $27,024 +7.64%
2020 $1,299,060 $1,281,672 19.3259 $25,106 +1.51%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1055 East 30th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price