Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 10th Ave  »  3041 E 10th Ave

3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080090080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 03/04/2005
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,331

Lot & Building Information for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 10,192
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.378
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 10,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,108,109.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2005 $300,000

Title Documents for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,331
Market value $1,108,109
Assessed value $664,328

Assessment History for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,108,109 $603,935 18.6638 $14,600 +3.98%
2023 $1,106,773 $549,032 18.7692 $14,041 +46.76%
2022 $530,148 $499,120 18.7584 $9,567 +3.29%
2021 $527,474 $453,746 19.2744 $9,262 +3.75%
2020 $461,922 $428,164 19.3259 $8,927 -0.12%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3041 East 10th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price