Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 35th Ave  »  5520 NW 35th Ave

5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0431160110510

Sales & Tax Overview for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2006
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,265

Lot & Building Information for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,431
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 5,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,236,665.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2006 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/13/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/29/2017 - D
01/04/2018 - R
Easement
08/31/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,265
Market value $5,236,665
Assessed value $2,624,480

Assessment History for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,236,665 $2,624,480 18.6468 $66,265 +4.54%
2024 $5,242,285 $2,385,891 18.6638 $63,388 +3.60%
2023 $5,225,543 $2,168,992 18.7692 $61,186 +37.46%
2022 $3,113,503 $1,971,811 18.7584 $44,511 +2.21%
2021 $3,076,260 $1,792,556 19.2744 $43,548 -26.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5520 Northwest 35th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price