Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 35th CT  »  5663 NW 35th CT

5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0431160110520

Sales & Tax Overview for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/19/2022
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,740

Lot & Building Information for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Building sqft 7,600
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 7,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142?

5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,186,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2022 $865,000

Title Documents for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/19/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Deed
12/12/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,740
Market value $1,186,000
Assessed value $905,080

Assessment History for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,131,000 $822,800 18.6638 $17,391 +14.39%
2023 $810,000 $810,000 18.7692 $15,203 +89.77%
2022 $492,169 $391,823 18.7584 $8,011 +8.67%
2021 $428,412 $356,203 19.2744 $7,372 -10.97%
2020 $428,454 $323,821 19.3259 $8,280 +1.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5663 Northwest 35th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price