Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Palm Ave  »  851 Palm Ave

851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180014300

Sales & Tax Overview for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 02/19/2019
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,267

Lot & Building Information for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,180
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 7,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,967,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2019 $1,050,000
04/11/2018 $10
05/24/2001 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2025
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Deed
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Notice
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/11/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed
09/28/2010 - D
09/28/2010 - R
Deed
05/24/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,267
Market value $1,967,000
Assessed value $1,433,353

Assessment History for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,730,000 $1,303,049 18.6638 $27,139 +4.83%
2023 $1,730,000 $1,184,590 18.7692 $25,888 +25.36%
2022 $1,145,200 $1,076,900 18.7584 $20,651 +3.07%
2021 $1,145,200 $979,000 19.2744 $20,035 +16.48%
2020 $890,000 $890,000 19.3259 $17,200 +37.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 851 Palm Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price