Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 1st Ave  »  830 E 1st Ave

830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180014380

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 09/04/1998
Sale price $177,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,903

Lot & Building Information for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,982
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1927
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 7,982 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $989,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/1998 $177,500

Title Documents for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Release
12/05/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
12/05/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/04/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,903
Market value $989,000
Assessed value $611,187

Assessment History for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $989,000 $555,625 18.6638 $13,231 +7.51%
2023 $927,000 $505,114 18.7692 $12,307 +17.90%
2022 $736,053 $459,195 18.7584 $10,438 +7.30%
2021 $657,451 $417,450 19.2744 $9,728 +9.19%
2020 $461,000 $379,500 19.3259 $8,909 +33.29%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 830 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price