Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 8th St  »  17 E 8th St

17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180014460

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/27/2010
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,105

Lot & Building Information for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,280
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

How many square feet does 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 3,280 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,466.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2010 $1

Title Documents for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2010 - D
05/27/2010 - R
Deed
12/27/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/10/1979 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/1977 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,105
Market value $510,466
Assessed value $309,538

Assessment History for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $510,524 $281,399 18.6638 $6,765 +31.88%
2023 $304,750 $255,818 18.7692 $5,129 +16.75%
2022 $237,250 $232,562 18.7584 $4,393 +3.23%
2021 $237,250 $211,420 19.2744 $4,256 +14.58%
2020 $192,200 $192,200 19.3259 $3,714 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 East 8th Street, Hialeah