Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  W Flagler St  »  7900 W Flagler St

7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030010820

Sales & Tax Overview for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 05/18/1992
Sale price $1,150,000
Current property tax $58,288

Lot & Building Information for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,061
Total sqft 10,557
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 1.092
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 has a total of 9,061 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144?

7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,880,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1992 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2013 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Affidavit
09/30/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
08/11/1992 - R Easment
05/18/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65,695
Current property tax $58,288
Market value $3,880,000
Assessed value $3,880,000

Assessment History for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,880,000 $3,880,000 16.9487 $65,761 -1.12%
2023 $4,045,000 $3,805,450 17.0541 $66,503 +11.11%
2022 $3,595,000 $3,459,500 17.0433 $59,854 +8.10%
2021 $3,145,000 $3,145,000 17.6056 $55,370 -0.29%
2020 $3,145,000 $3,025,000 17.6571 $55,532 -7.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7900 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price