Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  W Flagler St  »  8100 W Flagler St

8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030011360

Sales & Tax Overview for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,837

Lot & Building Information for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,333
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 has a total of 6,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144?

8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2008 $10
07/26/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/26/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,314
Current property tax $20,837
Market value $1,500,000
Assessed value $1,297,725

Assessment History for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,297,725 16.9317 $23,314 +12.67%
2024 $1,285,334 $1,179,750 16.9487 $20,692 +11.77%
2023 $1,105,807 $1,072,500 17.0541 $18,514 +11.41%
2022 $975,000 $975,000 17.0433 $16,617 +4.87%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 17.6056 $15,845 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,909
Median age 46.2
Average household income $86,441
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 9,068
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $499,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $452,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8100 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price