Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 78th Ave  »  463 SW 78th Ave

463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030013310

Sales & Tax Overview for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/28/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,585

Lot & Building Information for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,185
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.102
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 119
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,185 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,936, the tax amount paid for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $3,959.

When was 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 01/28/2005 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2005 $10
08/25/2000 $9,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,959
Current property tax $3,585
Market value $292,653
Assessed value $195,936

Assessment History for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,653 $195,936 16.9317 $3,959 +4.84%
2024 $292,814 $178,124 16.9487 $3,776 +28.24%
2023 $189,253 $161,931 17.0541 $2,945 +14.10%
2022 $158,109 $147,210 17.0433 $2,581 +9.54%
2021 $133,828 $133,828 17.6056 $2,356 -12.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seminole Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 522 0.28
Seminole Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 522 0.28
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.29
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.29
Flagami Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 357 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 0.55
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 0.65
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.87
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.12
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18

Nearest high schools

Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 0.55
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 0.65
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.19
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.30
Miami Coral Park Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,190 1.31

Neighbors for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 463 Southwest 78th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7750 SW 4th St, Miami 1,694 01/01/1901
401 SW 78th CT, Miami 2,939 08/10/2021 $10
421 SW 78th CT, Miami 1,880 05/12/2021 $470,000
481 SW 78th Ave, Miami 3,054 10/28/2021 $10
435 SW 78th CT, Miami 3,165 12/10/2010 $10
440 SW 77th CT, Miami 2,023 11/06/2001 $155,000
455 SW 78th CT, Miami 4,024 01/15/2002 $190,000
421 SW 78th Ave, Miami 2,449 03/03/2022 $10
430 SW 77th CT, Miami 1,682 02/10/2015 $285,000
427 SW 78th CT, Miami 1,873 12/13/2013 $250,200
330 SW 78th Ave, Miami 2,166 05/16/2025 $550,000
461 SW 78th Ave, Miami 1,185 04/09/2015 $10
441 SW 78th Ave, Miami 991
7770 SW 4th St, Miami 2,169 12/21/2009 $10
340 SW 78th Ave, Miami 862 11/16/2020 $315,000
420 SW 77th CT, Miami 2,664 07/08/1997 $135,000
443 SW 78th Ave, Miami 991 09/10/2010 $10
260 SW 78th Ave, Miami 1,774 02/03/2016 $10
282 SW 78th Ave, Miami 2,168 03/11/2021 $10
320 SW 78th Ave, Miami 2,860 08/26/2015 $100