Miami-Dade County  »  100 SW 87th Ave

100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030060410

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/08/1995
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,865

Lot & Building Information for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,750
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.168
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 6,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,853,325.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/1995 $660,000

Title Documents for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Release
03/18/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,312
Current property tax $42,865
Market value $2,853,325
Assessed value $2,853,325

Assessment History for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,726,658 $2,726,658 16.9487 $46,213 +0.30%
2023 $2,701,726 $2,701,726 17.0541 $46,076 -0.21%
2022 $2,709,013 $2,709,013 17.0433 $46,171 -0.46%
2021 $2,655,958 $2,620,720 17.6056 $46,386 -1.33%
2020 $2,662,461 $2,382,473 17.6571 $47,011 +0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,056
Median age 39
Average household income $78,437
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,129
Owner occupied units 50.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.