Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  W Flagler St  »  7895 W Flagler St

7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030120010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 10/04/2010
Sale price $1,941,162
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,979

Lot & Building Information for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,342
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.437
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 has a total of 5,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144?

7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,360,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2010 $1,941,162
10/19/1998 $31,937,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2025 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/24/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/24/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
10/04/2010 - D
10/04/2010 - R
Deed
04/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/07/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/27/1999 - D
09/21/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/10/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
10/19/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,244
Current property tax $18,979
Market value $1,360,050
Assessed value $1,186,856

Assessment History for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,360,050 $1,186,856 16.9317 $21,244 +5.38%
2024 $1,362,727 $1,078,960 16.9487 $20,160 +9.02%
2023 $1,084,289 $1,084,289 17.0541 $18,492 +0.78%
2022 $1,098,210 $1,062,912 17.0433 $18,348 -3.13%
2021 $1,081,206 $1,072,346 17.6056 $18,941 -1.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,909
Median age 46.2
Average household income $86,441
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 9,068
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $499,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $452,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7895 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price