Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  W Flagler St  »  8221 W Flagler St

8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030350050

Sales & Tax Overview for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 04/26/2007
Sale price $95,000,000
Current property tax $920,892

Lot & Building Information for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 353,267
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 30.398
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 353,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33126?

8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $61,300,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Flagler Park Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/09/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Susana Hernandez-Hazzi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#00007 Retail Listing price not available 1,500 Susana Hernandez-Hazzi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Flagler Park Plaza
Flagler Park Plaza
8221 West Flagler Street, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2007 $95,000,000
07/08/2003 $54,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/28/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Release
02/19/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/27/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Release
03/18/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Release
10/06/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Release
06/16/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Notice
09/05/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/15/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/07/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,037,913
Current property tax $920,892
Market value $61,300,000
Assessed value $61,300,000

Assessment History for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $61,035,000 $61,035,000 16.9487 $1,034,464 +5.10%
2023 $61,035,000 $55,568,899 17.0541 $984,295 +6.59%
2022 $60,002,000 $50,517,181 17.0433 $923,475 +11.60%
2021 $47,000,000 $47,000,000 17.6056 $827,463 -0.29%
2020 $47,000,000 $47,000,000 17.6571 $829,884 +0.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8221 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price