Miami-Dade County  »  9700 SW 8th St

9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Park Estates
Parcel ID 3040080000013

Sales & Tax Overview for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/27/1993
Sale price $410,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,062

Lot & Building Information for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,581
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.452
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 3,581 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174?

9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,365,319.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/1993 $410,400

Title Documents for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Notice
05/23/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
05/23/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
10/27/1993 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,567
Current property tax $20,062
Market value $1,365,319
Assessed value $1,311,884

Assessment History for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,365,319 $1,311,884 16.9317 $22,567 -0.11%
2024 $1,366,313 $1,311,594 16.9487 $22,591 +4.18%
2023 $1,357,016 $1,216,202 17.0541 $21,685 +5.75%
2022 $1,357,952 $1,105,639 17.0433 $20,506 +2.31%
2021 $1,340,159 $1,005,127 17.6056 $20,044 -0.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,177
Median age 39.9
Average household income $80,885
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,421
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9700 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.