Miami-Dade County  »  9901 SW 24th St

9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westbrooke Gardens
Parcel ID 3040080030030

Sales & Tax Overview for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $6,746,031
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,348

Lot & Building Information for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,619
Building class Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611) located at 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 3,619 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,864.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,153,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $6,746,031
06/16/2022 $2,700,000
06/16/2022 $1,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Deed
06/20/2023 - D
06/26/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
01/12/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Agreement
06/16/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed
06/16/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed
05/05/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Agreement
10/22/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/30/1997 - R Dissoultion of Marriage
04/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/04/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,459
Current property tax $32,348
Market value $2,153,300
Assessed value $2,153,300

Assessment History for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,812,080 $1,812,080 16.9487 $30,712 -0.62%
2023 $1,812,080 $1,812,080 17.0541 $30,903 +543.68%
2022 $430,369 $187,997 17.0433 $4,801 -0.54%
2021 $430,369 $170,907 17.6056 $4,827 -32.95%
2020 $407,718 $155,370 17.6571 $7,199 +29.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,471
Median age 49
Average household income $107,573
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 17,337
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price