Miami-Dade County  »  10281 SW 13th St

10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Las Palmas
Parcel ID 3040080090620

Sales & Tax Overview for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/13/2017
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,855

Lot & Building Information for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,026
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.341
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174?

10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,561, the tax amount paid for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174 is $9,553.

When was 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 11/13/2017 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2017 $525,000
01/29/1997 $142,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/13/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Deed
11/30/2016 - D
12/01/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/29/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/29/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,554
Current property tax $4,855
Market value $877,387
Assessed value $362,561

Assessment History for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $744,750 $352,344 16.9487 $8,562 +4.55%
2023 $693,717 $342,082 17.0541 $8,190 +12.07%
2022 $582,119 $332,119 17.0433 $7,308 -17.70%
2021 $504,319 $504,319 17.6056 $8,879 +2.59%
2020 $490,182 $490,182 17.6571 $8,655 +5.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10281 Southwest 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.38
Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.38
Coral Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 915 0.68
Coral Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 915 0.68
Sweetwater Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 497 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.38