Miami-Dade County  »  10005 SW 23rd Ter

10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Richardson Kellett - Coral Haven
Parcel ID 3040080170150

Sales & Tax Overview for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/20/2007
Sale price $229,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $958

Lot & Building Information for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 882
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1971 and has a total of 882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,121, the tax amount paid for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $3,131.

When was 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 06/20/2007 for $229,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2007 $229,000
05/05/1992 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,132
Current property tax $958
Market value $312,000
Assessed value $103,121

Assessment History for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $312,000 $100,215 16.9487 $3,097 +10.75%
2023 $267,000 $97,297 17.0541 $2,796 +11.68%
2022 $230,100 $94,464 17.0433 $2,504 +13.19%
2021 $177,000 $91,713 17.6056 $2,212 -30.79%
2020 $181,000 $90,447 17.6571 $3,196 +4.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10005 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.22
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.22
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.23
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-5 37 0.76
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-5 37 0.76

Nearest middle schools