Miami-Dade County  »  1725 SW 104th CT

1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westbrooke
Parcel ID 3040080320030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $204,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,778

Lot & Building Information for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,935
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.196
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165?

1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,659, the tax amount paid for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165 is $11,169.

When was 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 10/21/2021 for $204,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $204,500
04/26/2013 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/13/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/21/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/09/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
04/26/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
01/25/2013 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Family Court Paper
02/25/1998 - R Mortgage
02/25/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/02/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/27/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,170
Current property tax $8,778
Market value $715,654
Assessed value $623,659

Assessment History for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,654 $623,659 16.9317 $11,170 +5.76%
2024 $649,904 $606,083 16.9487 $10,562 +5.25%
2023 $588,431 $588,431 17.0541 $10,035 +18.46%
2022 $497,031 $497,031 17.0433 $8,471 +17.38%
2021 $409,948 $409,948 17.6056 $7,217 +1.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1725 Southwest 104th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.45
Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.45
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.76
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.76
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.45