Miami-Dade County  »  1306 SW 103rd Pl

1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Las Palmas
Parcel ID 3040080360260

Sales & Tax Overview for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Sale date 03/20/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,053

Lot & Building Information for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174?

1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,597, the tax amount paid for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 is $7,154.

When was 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 03/26/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2025 $10
03/18/2022 $10
01/11/1996 $154,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/18/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/1996 - R Warranty Deed
02/02/1987 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/01/1901 - D
07/16/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,154
Current property tax $3,053
Market value $701,896
Assessed value $242,597

Assessment History for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $631,280 $235,760 16.9487 $6,607 +5.61%
2023 $580,066 $228,894 17.0541 $6,256 +17.77%
2022 $453,599 $222,228 17.0433 $5,312 +4.42%
2021 $399,659 $215,756 17.6056 $5,087 -26.41%
2020 $391,496 $212,778 17.6571 $6,913 +13.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1306 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.31
Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.31
Sweetwater Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 497 0.70
Sweetwater Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 497 0.70
Coral Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 915 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.31