Miami-Dade County  »  10551 SW 21st Ln

10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Richardson Kellett - Coral Haven
Parcel ID 3040080371140

Sales & Tax Overview for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,634

Lot & Building Information for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,444
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165?

10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,444 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $347,823, the tax amount paid for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165 is $6,658.

When was 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 12/02/2021 for $410,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $410,000
06/23/2016 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
12/02/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed
03/17/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2050
06/03/2019 - D
06/10/2019 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2049
12/18/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/10/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 07/01/2048
06/23/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Deed
04/01/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/04/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,658
Current property tax $4,634
Market value $463,783
Assessed value $347,823

Assessment History for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $406,182 $338,021 16.9487 $6,179 +0.71%
2023 $408,582 $328,176 17.0541 $6,135 +5.93%
2022 $373,482 $318,618 17.0433 $5,792 +24.34%
2021 $264,568 $264,568 17.6056 $4,658 +2.29%
2020 $257,892 $257,892 17.6571 $4,554 +6.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10551 Southwest 21st Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.66
Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.66
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.76
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.76
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.77