Miami-Dade County  »  1001 SW 92nd Ave

1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westgate Gardens
Parcel ID 3040090310700

Sales & Tax Overview for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,537

Lot & Building Information for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,956
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,939, the tax amount paid for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 is $8,651.

When was 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 09/11/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $10
06/06/2017 $10
06/16/2009 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
09/11/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Deed
06/06/2017 - D
06/06/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/16/2009 - R Deed
03/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/04/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,652
Current property tax $5,537
Market value $670,965
Assessed value $407,939

Assessment History for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $609,538 $396,443 16.9487 $8,126 +7.61%
2023 $532,326 $384,897 17.0541 $7,552 +8.33%
2022 $465,053 $373,687 17.0433 $6,971 +7.41%
2021 $377,426 $362,803 17.6056 $6,490 +1.36%
2020 $362,620 $357,794 17.6571 $6,403 +3.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1001 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Coral Park High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.42
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-5 37 0.49
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-5 37 0.49
Coral Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 915 0.50
Coral Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 915 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Miami Coral Park High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.42