Miami-Dade County  »  2275 SW 87th Ave

2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westchester
Parcel ID 3040100000020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2005
Sale price $20,600,000
Current property tax $610,237

Lot & Building Information for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 196,225
Total sqft 218,418
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 18.895
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1959
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 196,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2005 $20,600,000

Title Documents for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Agreement
07/20/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Release
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/13/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/22/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/13/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/01/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $685,701
Current property tax $610,237
Market value $42,000,000
Assessed value $39,530,700

Assessment History for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $43,091,000 $35,937,000 16.9487 $656,316 +4.68%
2023 $43,091,000 $32,670,000 17.0541 $626,968 +7.60%
2022 $41,310,000 $29,700,000 17.0433 $582,684 +22.58%
2021 $27,000,000 $27,000,000 17.6056 $475,351 -0.29%
2020 $27,000,000 $25,899,500 17.6571 $476,742 -1.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2275 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price