Miami-Dade County  »  7801 Coral Way

Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7801 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miracle Manor
Parcel ID 3040100000032

Sales & Tax Overview for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 02/20/2002
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $170,448

Lot & Building Information for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 15,872
Total sqft 79,360
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 6.305
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 7801 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7801 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 15,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $371.

What is the year built & the current market value of Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155?

Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,585,845.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7801 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2002 $5,900,000
12/16/1994 $2,950,000
06/04/1992 $2,038,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7801 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Notice
02/20/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/29/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/31/1996 - R Mortgage
12/16/1994 - R Mortgage
12/16/1994 - R Deed
06/04/1992 - R Deed
02/11/1992 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Palmetto Office Park - Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $191,746
Current property tax $170,448
Market value $11,585,845
Assessed value $11,156,442

Assessment History for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7801 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,585,845 $10,142,220 16.9487 $181,428 +10.31%
2023 $10,299,640 $9,220,200 17.0541 $164,473 +11.71%
2022 $8,664,955 $8,621,748 17.0433 $147,228 -2.91%
2021 $8,664,955 $8,579,406 17.6056 $151,645 -0.88%
2020 $8,664,955 $8,664,955 17.6571 $152,998 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7801 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7801 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7801 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Palmetto Office Park - 7801 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price