Miami-Dade County  »  2175 SW 78th Pl

2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miracle Manor
Parcel ID 3040100000060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Sale date 05/15/2025
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,300

Lot & Building Information for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,713
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 2,713 square feet and a current price per square foot of $626.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33155?

2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $818,769.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2025 $1,700,000
02/27/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Deed
05/14/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Affidavit
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Subordination Agreement - Lease
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/14/2047
02/27/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,863
Current property tax $12,300
Market value $818,769
Assessed value $818,769

Assessment History for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $822,186 $822,186 16.9487 $13,935 +4.99%
2023 $778,287 $778,287 17.0541 $13,273 -0.35%
2022 $781,504 $781,504 17.0433 $13,319 +0.54%
2021 $752,500 $752,500 17.6056 $13,248 -0.67%
2020 $755,358 $755,358 17.6571 $13,337 +0.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2175 Southwest 78th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price