Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 82nd Pl  »  1435 SW 82nd Pl

1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fontainebleau Gardens
Parcel ID 3040100120290

Sales & Tax Overview for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Sale date 07/24/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $9,656

Lot & Building Information for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,823
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144?

1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,823 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,447, the tax amount paid for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144 is $10,823.

When was 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 07/24/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2025 $10
08/05/2013 $220,000
12/20/2003 $316,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/05/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Deed
12/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/15/2002 - R Mortgage
12/07/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/03/1998 - R Warranty Deed
09/07/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/01/1901 - D
04/13/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,823
Current property tax $9,656
Market value $682,349
Assessed value $611,447

Assessment History for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $734,760 $555,861 16.9487 $10,602 +16.04%
2023 $582,770 $505,329 17.0541 $9,137 +9.74%
2022 $534,757 $459,390 17.0433 $8,326 +13.23%
2021 $417,628 $417,628 17.6056 $7,353 -1.03%
2020 $420,746 $420,746 17.6571 $7,429 +2.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1435 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.08
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.08
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 150 0.49
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 150 0.49
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.08