Miami-Dade County  »  1575 SW 87th Ave

1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Breezeview Manors
Parcel ID 3040100140380

Sales & Tax Overview for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2011
Sale price $176,499
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,324

Lot & Building Information for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,134
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.216
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 2,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $948,138.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2011 $176,499
02/28/2003 $250,000
02/28/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/10/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2011 - D
08/31/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/25/2011 - D
05/25/2011 - R
Resolution
02/28/2003 - R Mortgage
02/28/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/28/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/13/2000 - D
10/06/2000 - R
Deed
06/20/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/29/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,698
Current property tax $12,324
Market value $948,138
Assessed value $719,365

Assessment History for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $948,138 $719,365 16.9317 $13,698 +5.02%
2024 $950,702 $653,969 16.9487 $13,043 +4.64%
2023 $941,766 $594,518 17.0541 $12,465 +31.52%
2022 $580,878 $540,471 17.0433 $9,478 +3.63%
2021 $562,057 $491,338 17.6056 $9,146 -8.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,177
Median age 39.9
Average household income $80,885
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,421
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1575 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price