Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 13th Ter  »  7021 SW 13th Ter

7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110081041

Sales & Tax Overview for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/16/2011
Sale price $23,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,896

Lot & Building Information for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,301
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.098
Year built 1971
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33144 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33144 has a total of 3,301 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33144?

7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $676,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2011 $23,000
01/23/1998 $210,000
11/03/1992 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2040
11/16/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/03/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,445
Current property tax $6,896
Market value $676,000
Assessed value $287,548

Assessment History for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $710,000 $261,408 16.9487 $7,392 +9.98%
2023 $636,000 $237,644 17.0541 $6,721 +25.05%
2022 $473,000 $216,040 17.0433 $5,375 +55.44%
2021 $196,400 $196,400 17.6056 $3,458 -1.15%
2020 $198,127 $198,127 17.6571 $3,498 +0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7021 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami.